Protection Of Personal Data Disclosure

Unuvar Tekstil Medikal Sanayi Ticaret Ltd.  takes the highest possible security measures to ensure that your personal data is collected, stored and shared in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data No: 6698.

As a data responsible, we aim to collect, process and share of personal data of our customers, employees, supplier, potential customers, candidates, partners, legal consultants, consultants and other persons like visitors, trainers, trainees in satisfaction with the Law of Protection of Personal Data No:6698.

This disclosure text is prepared for informing you in the most transparent way about the collection of your personal data, the purposes of processing, shared persons, legal reasons and your rights pursuing the Article 10. Of the Law of the Protection of Personal Data No:6698.

 DATA RESPONSIBLE

Data Responsible Company

:

Unuvar Tekstil Sanayi Ticaret Ltd.Şti.

Adress

:

5746 Sokak No:86/88 MTK Sitesi Bornova /İzmir

Phone

:

0232-431 01 65

E-Mail

:

kvkk@unuvar.com.tr

Registered E-Mail

:

unuvar@hs03.kep.tr

Tax Office and Tax Number

:

Ege V.D. / 8920289373

FOR WHAT PURPOSES YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL BE PROCESSED

In accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data No:6698, your personal data will be collected and processed by Unuvar Tekstil Medikal Sanayi Ticaret Ltd.  as a Data Responsible within the scope described below.

Identity information such as  name, surname, title, identity number; communication information such as phone number, fax, email, registred email and location information such as address  of partners, suppliers, employees, canditates, consultants, other persons like visitors  is collected to execute the contract processes and process product/service operations in accordance with “Article 5/2-c Provided that it is directly related to the establishment or execution of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties of the contract for legal reasons”.

Identity Information such as Name, Surname, Title, TR Identity Information, TR ID number, tax number, Contact information such as Telephone, Fax, E-mail address, regitered email address, Location Information and Business Address and Residence Address information of legal consultants  is collected and processed for Contract Processes in accordance  Article 5/2 of KVKK for the purposes of the Execution, Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs.

Name, Surname, Title, TR Identity Information, TR ID number, tax number, contact information such as Telephone, Fax, E-mail address, KEP address, Work Address and Residence Address as Location Information of trainers,

For the purposes of Diploma and Certificate as Professional Experience Knowledge, Conducting Contract Processes, Conducting Training Activities and article 5/2-f, on the condition that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are not harmed, data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data responsible.

Name, Surname, Title, Telephone, E-mail, identity and contact information of the training participants for the purposes of conducting the training activities and for the legitimate interests of the data responsible, provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are not harmed, article 5/2-f for legal reasons.


 

Members of the company's board of directors and (Name, Surname, Title, TR Identity Information, TR ID number, tax number, contact information as Telephone, Fax, E-mail address, KEP address, Location Information as Business Address and Residence Address information, Execution of Management Activities Execution of Business Activities / Audit For the purposes of the Execution of Assignment Processes and Article 5/2-a is explicitly stipulated in the Laws, Article 5/2-ç It is obligatory for the data responsible to fulfill its legal obligation.

For the purpose of ensuring physical security and article 5/2-f, data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data responsible, provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are not harmed.

Tax Office, Tax Identity Number, Bank account number, IBAN number information as Financial Information belonging to business partners and suppliers, consultants, legal consultants and trainers with contractual work, for the purpose of Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs and article 5/2-ç For legal reasons it is mandatory to fulfill its legal obligation

TO WHOM AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE THE PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA CAN BE TRANSFERRED

The Company complies with the regulations on the processing of Personal data included in Article 6 of the Law and on the transfer of personal data included in Articles 8 and 9, and the principles published by the Personal Data Protection Authority.

Within the scope of Article 5 of the Law, the Company can transfer the data of personal data owners without obtaining explicit consent in the following cases;

• The processing of personal data by our company is directly related and necessary with the establishment or performance of a contract,

• Processing of personal data is mandatory for our company to fulfill its legal obligation,

• Provided that the personal data are made public by the data owner; Processing by our company in a limited way for publicizing purposes,

• The processing of personal data is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of the rights of our association or the data owner or third parties,

• It is mandatory to perform personal data processing for the legitimate interests of our association, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of data owners,

In order to transfer sensitive data, it is obligatory to obtain the explicit consent of the data owner, except for the exceptions stated in Article 6 of the Law and below.

Your personal data, for the purposes stated above in the purposes for processing your personal data;

Within the scope of the law and other legislation, the General Directorate of Security and other law enforcement agencies,

• All kinds of judicial authorities, legal consultants to our lawyers in order to Follow and Execute Legal Affairs,

• In case of legal necessity, SGK, public institutions,

• Third parties, trainers, from whom we receive consultancy, including tax and financial consultants, in order to carry out activities in accordance with the legislation,

• Regulatory and supervisory institutions, independent auditors, other organizations defined by the legislation in order to carry out Audit / Ethical Activities,

• Insurance companies regarding all damage information covered by the insurance,

• Our affiliates, group companies, business partnerships, affiliates and group companies abroad and, if necessary, competent authorities abroad in order to carry out the Production and Operation Processes of Goods / Services,

• Goods and Service suppliers, supplier / sub-employer suppliers in order to carry out the Procurement Processes of Goods / Services,

• Your representatives, lawyers who you have authorized within the scope of the legal obligations imposed by the activity,

Banks for the purpose of conducting financial and accounting affairs,

• To the private and public tender institutions, organizations and owners in order to carry out the Procurement Processes of Goods / Services.

are transferred.

METHOD AND LEGAL REASON OF PERSONDAL DATA COLLECTION

Personal data, information we personally request from you for legitimate interests, your personal data that you share with us physically and digitally within the scope of business relationship; your contract information, your financial data and invoice information, your digital applications made through our websites, applications, your legal notices, your correspondence with our company, the application information made to our company within the scope of Art.11. It is collected in electronic and physical media and stored within the legal periods and conditions required by the job.

Your personal data, Personal Data Protection Law Art. 5/2-c: "It is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties of the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or execution of a contract", Personal Data Protection Law Art. 5/2-ç: "It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill his legal obligation", Personal Data Protection Law Art. 5/2-e: "It is mandatory to process data for the establishment, use or protection of a right" and "It is mandatory for the legitimate interest of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject" stated in Article 5/2-f. are collected and processed on the basis of someone and, when necessary, the provision of Open Consent. Our company does not collect data without a valid purpose and a valid legal reason or based on express consent.

RIGHTS OF PERSONAL DATA OWNER

The company informs the personal data owner of the rights in accordance with Article 10 of the Law and guides the personal data owner on how to use these rights. By applying to the Company in accordance with Article 11 of the Law;

To learn whether your personal data is processed, to request information about it if your personal data has been processed, To learn the purpose of processing and whether your personal data are used in accordance with the purpose, To know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred domestically or abroad, If personal data are processed incompletely or incorrectly, to request their correction, To request the deletion or destruction of our company, without prejudice to the legal obligations of our company within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law, To request notification of the transactions made in accordance with paragraphs (d) and (e) above, objecting to the emergence of a result against you due to the analysis,

In the event that you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data, you have the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

You can submit your applications within the scope of Article 11 of the Law, your signed written application to 5746 Sokak No: 86/88 MTK Sitesi Bornova / İzmir in person, send it through a notary public or send it to kvkk@unuvar.com.tr or unuvar@hs03.kep.tr ( REM address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or via your e-mail previously notified to our Company by the person concerned and registered in our Company's system.

Your requests in your application will be concluded free of charge within thirty (30) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request.